Utilium Hub
工具

文字工具

社交媒体字符计数器

统计字符并检查社交媒体帖子长度限制。

0 characters · 0 words

Standard post limits · Unicode character count. Platform-specific URL and emoji weighting may differ.

X / Twitter

0 / 280

280 remaining

Threads

0 / 500

500 remaining

LinkedIn

0 / 3,000

3,000 remaining

Instagram

0 / 2,200

2,200 remaining

Facebook

0 / 63,206

63,206 remaining

YouTube · title

0 / 100

100 remaining

YouTube · description

0 / 5,000

5,000 remaining

Social media character limits

PlatformLimit
X (Twitter) post280
Threads post500
Instagram caption2,200
LinkedIn post3,000
Facebook post63,206
YouTube title100
YouTube description5,000

Frequently asked questions

What is the character limit on X (Twitter)?
Standard X posts allow 280 characters. Links and some emoji may be counted differently by X itself.
How many characters can an Instagram caption have?
Instagram captions can be up to 2,200 characters, but only the first lines show before "more".
What is the LinkedIn post character limit?
LinkedIn posts allow up to 3,000 characters.
Do spaces and emoji count as characters?
Yes, spaces count. This counter counts each emoji as one character; some platforms weight emoji as two.